National Endorsements

Sheriff Joe Arpaio, Maricopa County, Arizona
Sheriff Richard Mack, Founder Constitutional Sheriff’s & Peace Officers Association
Ted Nugent, 2nd Amendment Patriot & NRA National Board of Director Member


 

Faith Based Organizations

Katy Christian Magazine
Fort Bend Christian Magazine


 

Professional Public Safety Groups

Houston Metro Police Union


 

Patriot / Republican Groups

Katy Tea Party
Dave Wilson, Director Cypress Texas TEA Party
Houston Liberty Caucus
TARC – Texas Asian Republican Club


 

State Republican Executive Committee Members

J.T. Edwards, SD-11
Dale Gibble, SD-13
Bonnie Lugo, SD-13


Precinct Chairs

Steven Howell – Pct. 039
Mike Berch – Pct. 489
Tom Smith – Pct. 0464
Penny T. Remick – Pct. 0177
Darrell Helms – Pct. 200
Beth Akin – Pct. 297
Greg Aydt – Pct. 333
Diane Peirson – Pct.375
Jarrod Keeling – Pct. 420
Matthew Howerton- Pct. 442
Steve Williams – Pct. 476
Trebor Gordon – Pct. 536
Kirk Dixon – Pct. 559
Tammi Lovetro Sturm – Pct. 649
Carlin Mothersbaugh – Pct. 720
Craig Hagedorn – Pct. 438
Mary Sergesketter – Pct. 95
Roman Klein – Pct. 437
Dale Huls – Pct. 655
Jim McSpadden – Pct. 727
Michael Hawkins – Pct. 621
Chris Jungman – Pct. 117
Josh Flynn – Pct. 407
John Kennelly – Pct. 504
Bob Sumicek – Pct. 645
Eric Waligura – Pct. 439
Benjamin Proler – Pct. 33
Darrell Nelms – Pct. 200
Henry Chapman – Pct. 293
Charles Waldie – Pct. 751
Dennis Thornton – Pct. 721
Ann Lee – Pct. 315
Roger Morris – Pct. 506
Tony Meyer – Pct. 138
Tabu Winslow Morris – Pct. 275
David Flower – Pct. 726
John E. Peterson – Pct. 625
Russell Rush – Pct. 155
Norm Wigington – Pct. 213
Tom Andrews – Pct. 314
Reina Brunig – Pct. 521
Tony Meyer – Pct. 523
David Farrington – Pct. 713
Peter Craney – Pct. 768
Kelly Horsley – Pct. 877
Mike Bristow – Pct. 881
Bobby Fuller – Pct. 588
Reginald C. Grant, Jr. – Pct. 636
Leda L. Migliorino – Pct. 659
Bobby Petty – Pct. 590
John Felchak, Sr. – Pct. 502
Eva Brown – Pct. 682
Ginger Denos – Pct. 545
Sharon Jennings – Pct. 623
Dennis Thornton – Pct. 721
Giovanna Searcy – Pct. 278
Langston Gillum – Pct. 664
Garth Whittington – Pct. 139
Henry Chapman – Pct. 293
Charles Waldie – Pct. 751
Fran Walker – Pct. 992
Kim Alan Stafford – Pct. 482
Bob Hall – Pct. 43
Pam Halliburton – Pct. 57
Pamela Hackney – Pct. 342
Larry White, Jr. – Pct. 388
Eva Brown – Pct. 682
Chris Busby – Pct. 34
(President of Houston Young Republicans)
Mary Jane Beisert – Pct. 694
J.K. Worah – Pct. 861
H. Clay Mills – Pct. 847

Endorsements

Connie Castro
Suman Chintha, Businessman
Sumit Arigapudi, Businessman
Raghavendar Sunkireddy, Businessman
Narender Mudhusani, Businessman
Rajgopal Kottapalli, Businessman
S. Rigadha, Businessman
Tom Sturdevant
Ed Kampf
Rex Lloyd
Tom O’Halloran
Phil Pierpout
Angeles Palomera
Leisha D’Angelo
Gary Hawkins
J. Palermo
Dennis Cedillo
Tex Christopher
Trent Perez
Michael S. Alexander
Scott Ashmore
Sandra Ashmore
Cindy Barrowman
Stuart Barrowman
Marianne Bates
Rickey Bates
Mike Berch
Bobby Bergholtz
Courtney Boyd
John Boyd
Bryan Brassell
Nicole Brassell
JoAnn Carpenter
Juan Cavazos
Lori Cavazos
Mr. and Mrs. Zeke Cavazos
Chris Crouch
Ruby Cubley
Lauree Cunningham
Francisco Espinosa
Kevin Feely, Businessman
Pat Hardee
Matt Hoffpauir
Eric Dick, Attorney
Tracey Flowers
Dinah Font
John Font
Tom Garner
Denise Garner
Dee Gray
Don Gray
Jim Gulley
Carla Gutierrez
Nat Gutierrez, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Jeremy Jolivette
Mariciella Jones
Randall B. Jones
Brian Kelly
H.J. Kim
Dr. Steve Le
Nicholas Lyras
Sam Malone
Mark “Jack” Manshack
Faye Medina
Rachel Novosad
Sean Novosad
Gabriela Palomera
Amanda Parker
Terrance Parker
Brandy Pennington
James Pennington
Derwin Perkins, Businessman
Jana Perkins, RE Broker
Jeffrey Schillinger
Sharon Sellers
Cindy Sheffler
Cletis Smith
Kimberly Spellman
Chris Stafford
Markay Stroud
Robert Trahan
Yulonde Trahan
Derek Vargas
David Zacher
Kenneth Stalinsky
Cheryl Stalinsky
Stuart Mayper (Prev. Pct. Chair)
Cyndi Lawrence (Prev. Pct. Chair)